2017 Little League Baseball
Pennsylvania State
Tournament
Tournament Packet

Hosted by Section 5, District 17
Christy Mathewson Little League
Fleetville , Pennsylvania

July 23 - 28, 2017

Pennsylvania Section Champions
Section 1 District 10 Kane/Johnsonburg Little Leagues
Section 2 District 4 North Allegheny Little League
Section 3 District 13 Selinsgrove Little League
Section 4 District 11 Hollidaysburg Area Little League
Section 5 District 31 Kingston/Forty Fort Little Leagues
Section 6 District 29 Stroudsburg Little League
Section 7 District 14 Dillsburg Little League
Section 8 District 27 Upper Providence Little League

Bracket best viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer or Mozilla Firefox.
             
Hollidaysburg    2            
Section 4            
Game 1 Kingstn/Frty Ft 11          
Sun 7/23  12:00 pm            
Kingstn/Fty Ft 18 Postponed          
Section 5 Game 5 Kingston/Forty Fort                     3      
N Allegheny     11 Tue 7/25  7:00 pm          
Section 2            
Game 2 N Allegheny      2          
Sun 7/23  2:30 pm            
Dillsburg           1            
Section 7     Game 11 Upper Prvdnc 18    
Selinsgrove       1     Wed 7/26  8:00 pm      
Section 3            
Game 3 Uppr Providnc 12          
Sun 7/23  5:00 pm            
Uppr Providnc 12 Postponed          
Section 8 Game 6 Upper Providence                       6      
Kane/Johnsnbg 2 Tue 7/25  5:00 pm          
Secton 1            
Game 4 Stroudsburg      0     Game 14 Upper Providence  
Sun 7/26  7:30 pm       Sat 7/28  12:00 pm WINNER  
Stroudsburg    10            
Section 6     Kingstn/Frty Ft 10      
      Loser 11      
             
  Stroudsburg      5          
  Loser 6          
             
Hollidaysburg   16 Game 9 Stroudsburg      1 Game 13 N Allegheny      5    
Loser 1 Wed 7/26  3:00 pm   Fri 7/28  6:00 pm      
             
Game 7 Hollidaysburg    1          
Mon 7/24  2:30 pm            
             
Dillsburg          2   Game 12 N Allegheny    11      
Loser 2   Thu 7/27  6:00 pm        
             
  N Allegheny      5          
  Loser 5          
             
Selinsgrove       1 Game 10 N Allegheny      3        
Loser 3 Wed 7/26  5:30 pm          
             
Game 8 Kane/Johnsnbg 4          
Mon 7/24  12:00 pm            
             
Kane/Johnsnbg 3            
Loser 4            
             

Upper Providence is the Little League Baseball Pennsylvania Champion advancing to the Mid-Atlantic Little League Baseball Tournament, Bristol, CT, August 5 - 12.